Pro Kabaddi Schedule 2019

Pro Kabaddi Season 7 Schedule

Pro Kabaddi Schedule 2019: The much anticipated Pro Kabaddi league is all set to kick start its seventh season from 20th July 2019. Started back in 2014, very few would have expected it to become the second most followed sporting league in the country after the Indian Premier League. With every season, the league has managed to become bigger and better, and this time around with a shift in the format of the tournament the organizers look to take the league a notch higher.

Pro Kabaddi 2019 will be held in a round-robin format. All 12 teams will play against each other in as many as 132 matches before the top six teams would qualify for the playoffs stages.

The eliminator 1 and eliminator 2 will be played on 14th October, while the semi-final one and semi-final two will be held on 16th October 2019. The final of Pro Kabaddi season 7 will be held on 19th October 2019.

Here’s look at the complete schedule of the Pro Kabaddi 2019 Season 7:

Hyderabad Leg:

DATE DAY MATCH DETAIL
20-Jul-2019 Saturday Telugu Titans vs U Mumba
20-Jul-2019 Saturday Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates
21-Jul-2019 Sunday Bengaluru Bulls vs Gujarat Fortune Giants
21-Jul-2019 Sunday Telugu Titans vs Tamil Thalaivas
22-Jul-2019 Monday U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
22-Jul-2019 Monday Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers
24-Jul-2019 Wednesday UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors
24-Jul-2019 Wednesday Telugu Titans vs Dabang Delhi K.C.
25-Jul-2019 Thursday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Tamil Thalaivas
26-Jul-2019 Friday UP Yoddha vs Gujarat Fortune Giants
26-Jul-2019 Friday Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates

 

Mumbai Leg:

DATE DAY MATCH DETAIL
27-Jul-2019 Saturday U Mumba vs Puneri Paltan
27-Jul-2019 Saturday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors
28-Jul-2019 Sunday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Haryana Steelers
28-Jul-2019 Sunday U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls
29-Jul-2019 Monday Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates
29-Jul-2019 Monday Bengal Warriors vs Puneri Paltan
31-Jul-2019 Wednesday Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
31-Jul-2019 Wednesday U Mumba vs UP Yoddha
01-Aug-2019 Thursday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Dabang Delhi K.C.
02-Aug-2019 Friday Telugu Titans vs UP Yoddha
02-Aug-2019 Friday U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortune Giants

Patna Leg:

DATE DAY MATCH DETAIL
3-Aug-2019 Saturday Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
3-Aug-2019 Saturday Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls
4-Aug-2019 Sunday Haryana Steelers vs Tamil Thalaivas
4-Aug-2019 Sunday Patna Pirates vs Puneri Paltan
5-Aug-2019 Monday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Japir Pink Panthers
5-Aug-2019 Monday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Puneri Paltan
7-Aug-2019 Wednesday UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas
7-Aug-2019 Wednesday Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers
8-Aug-2019 Thursday Telugu Titans vs Bengaluru Bulls
9-Aug-2019 Friday Bengal Warriors vs U Mumba
9-Aug-2019 Friday Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha

 

Ahmedabad Leg:

DATE DAY MATCH DETAIL
10-Aug-2019 Saturday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Tamil Thalaivas
10-Aug-2019 Saturday Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi K.C.
11-Aug-2019 Sunday Bengaluru Bulls vs Haryana Steelers
11-Aug-2019 Sunday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Telugu Titans
12-Aug-2019 Monday Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans
12-Aug-2019 Monday UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls
14-Aug-2019 Wednesday UP Yoddha vs Haryana Steelers
14-Aug-2019 Wednesday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Bengal Warriors
15-Aug-2019 Thursday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan
16-Aug-2019 Friday U Mumba vs Patna Pirates
16-Aug-2019 Friday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

 

Chennai Leg:

DATE DAY MATCH DETAIL
17-Aug-2019 Saturday Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengaluru Bulls
17-Aug-2019 Saturday Bengal Warriors vs Dabang Delhi K.C.
18-Aug-2019 Sunday Haryana Steelers vs Telugu Titans
18-Aug-2019 Sunday Tamil Thalaivas vs Puneri Paltan
19-Aug-2019 Monday U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers
19-Aug-2019 Monday UP Yoddha vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
21-Aug-2019 Wednesday Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls
21-Aug-2019 Wednesday Tamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
22-Aug-2019 Thursday Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates
23-Aug-2019 Friday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Patna Pirates
23-Aug-2019 Friday Tamil Thalaivas vs U Mumba

Delhi Leg:

DATE DAY MATCH DETAIL
24-Aug-2019 Saturday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Bengaluru Bulls
24-Aug-2019 Saturday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Telugu Titans
25-Aug-2019 Sunday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls
25-Aug-2019 Sunday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs UP Yoddha
26-Aug-2019 Monday Bengal Warriors vs Haryana Steelers
26-Aug-2019 Monday UP Yoddha vs Puneri Paltan
28-Aug-2019 Wednesday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Haryana Steelers
28-Aug-2019 Wednesday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs U Mumba
29-Aug-2019 Thursday Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas
30-Aug-2019 Friday Telugu Titans vs Puneri Paltan
30-Aug-2019 Friday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Patna Pirates

 

Bengaluru Leg:

DATE DAY MATCH DETAIL
31-Aug-2019 Saturday Bengaluru Bulls vs Gujarat Fortune Giants
31-Aug-2019 Saturday U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
1-Sep-2019 Sunday UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors
1-Sep-2019 Sunday Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thaliavas
2-Sep-2019 Monday Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers
2-Sep-2019 Monday Telugu Titans vs Tamil Thalaivas
4-Sep-2019 Wednesday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi K.C.
4-Sep-2019 Wednesday Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates
5-Sep-2019 Thursday Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba
6-Sep-2019 Friday Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha
6-Sep-2019 Friday Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans

 

Kolkata Leg:

DATE DAY MATCH DETAIL
7-Sep-2019 Saturday Bengal Warriors vs Gujarat Fortune Giants
7-Sep-2019 Saturday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Haryana Steelers
8-Sep-2019 Sunday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Tamil Thalaivas
8-Sep-2019 Sunday Bengal Warrios vs Puneri Paltan
9-Sep-2019 Monday UP Yoddha vs Gujarat Fortune Giants
9-Sep-2019 Monday Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates
11-Sep-2019 Wednesday Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
11-Sep-2019 Wednesday Bengal Warriors vs U Mumba
12-Sep-2019 Thursday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Patna Pirates
13-Sep-2019 Friday Telugu Titans vs U Mumba
13-Sep-2019 Friday Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls

 

Pune Leg:

DATE DAY MATCH DETAIL
14-Sep-2019 Saturday Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortune Giants
14-Sep-2019 Saturday Tamil Thalaivas vs Haryana Steelers
15-Sep-2019 Sunday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Gujarat Fortune Giants
15-Sep-2019 Sunday Puneri Paltan vs Patna Pirates
16-Sep-2019 Monday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs UP Yoddha
16-Sep-2019 Monday Telugu Titans vs Dabang Delhi K.C.
18-Sep-2019 Wednesday U Mumba vs UP Yoddha
18-Sep-2019 Wednesday Puneri Paltan vs Tamil Thalaivas
19-Sep-2019 Thursday Bengal Warriors vs Haryana Steelers
20-Sep-2019 Friday Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates
20-Sep-2019 Friday Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls

 

Jaipur Leg:

DATE DAY MATCH DETAIL
21-Sep-2019 Saturday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortune Giants
21-Sep-2019 Saturday UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas
22-Sep-2019 Sunday U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortune Giants
22-Sep-2019 Sunday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors
23-Sep-2019 Monday Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers
23-Sep-2019 Monday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Bengaluru Bulls
25-Sep-2019 Wednesday Telugu Titans vs Bengal Warriors
25-Sep-2019 Wednesday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan
26-Sep-2019 Thursday Patna Pirates vs Dabang Delhi K.C.
27-Sep-2019 Friday U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls
27-Sep-2019 Friday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Telugu Titans

 

Panchakula Leg:

DATE DAY MATCH DETAIL
28-Sep-2019 Saturday Haryana Steelers vs UP Yoddha
28-Sep-2019 Saturday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Tamil Thalaivas
29-Sep-2019 Sunday Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi K.C.
29-Sep-2019 Sunday Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat Fortune Giants
30-Sep-2019 Monday Bengal Warriors vs Dabang Delhi K.C.
30-Sep-2019 Monday Tamil Thalaivas vs U Mumba
02-Oct-2019 Wednesday U Mumba vs Patna Pirates
02-Oct-2019 Wednesday Haryana Steelers vs Bengaluru Bulls
03-Oct-2019 Thursday Telugu Titans vs Puneri Paltan
04-Oct-2019 Friday Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls
04-Oct-2019 Friday Haryana Steeler vs Telugu Titans

 

Greater Noida Leg:

DATE DAY MATCH DETAIL
05-Oct-2019 Saturday UP Yoddha vs Dabang Delhi K.C.
05-Oct-2019 Saturday Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Patna Pirates
06-Oct-2019 Sunday Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates
06-Oct-2019 Sunday UP Yoddha vs Puneri Paltan
07-Oct-2019 Monday Telugu Titans vs Gujarat Fortune Giants
07-Oct-2019 Monday Tamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
09-Oct-2019 Wednesday Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas
09-Oct-2019 Wednesday UP Yoddha vs Telugu Titans
10-Oct-2019 Thursday U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers
11-Oct-2019 Friday Dabang Delhi K.C. vs U Mumba
11-Oct-2019 Friday UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls

 

PKL Playoffs:

DATE DAY MATCH DETAIL
14-Oct-2019 Monday League Rank 3 vs League Rank 6 Eliminator 1
14-Oct-2019 Monday League Rank 4 vs League Rank 5 Eliminator 2
16-Oct-2019 Wednesday League Rank 1 vs Winner Eliminator 1 Semifinal 1
16-Oct-2019 Wednesday League Rank 2 vs Winner Eliminator 2 Semifinal 2
19-Oct-2019 Saturday Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2 Finals

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *