India Schedule for Day 6 | Fixtures | Timings IST
CWG 2022: India Schedule for Day 6
On August 3, Team India will be in action on Day 6 of the Commonwealth Games (CWG 2022).
DAY 6 – August 3, 2022
BOXING
Time: (4:45 PM)
Nitu Ghanghas vs Nicole Clyde
Women’s over 45 kg-48 kg
Time: (5:45 PM)
Mohammad Hussamuddin vs T. Mdevelo
Featherweight men’s over 54 kg-57 kg
Time: (11:15 PM)
Nikhat Zareen vs H. Jones
LighFly women’s over 48 kg-50 kg
Time: (4:30 AM)
Lovlina Borgohain vs Rosie Eccles
Middleweight, Women’s over 66 kg-77 kg (Quarter-final)
Time: (6:30 AM)
Ashish Kumar vs Aaron Bowen
Heavyweight, Men’s over 75kg- 80 kg (Quarter-final)
CRICKET
Time: (10:30 PM)
India vs Barbados
Group A
HOCKEY
Time: (3:30 PM)
Canada vs India
Women’s – Pool A
Time: (6:30 PM)
Canada vs India
Men’s – Pool B
JUDO
Time: (2:30 PM)
Tulika Maan vs TBD
Women’s 78kg (Quarter-Final)
Time: (2:30 PM)
E. Omgba Fouda vs D. Deswal
Men’s 100kg (Elimination – Round of 16)
LAWN BOWLS
Time: (1:00 PM)
India vs Niue
Women’s Pair, Section B – Round 2
Time: (6:30 PM)
India vs Falkland Islands
Men’s Single, Section D – Round 2
Time: (4:00 PM)
South Africa vs India
Women’s Pair, Section B – Round 3
Time: (4:00 PM)
Scotland vs India
Men’s Single, Section D – Round 3
Time: (7:30 PM)
India vs Cook Islands
Men’s Fours, Section C – Round 2
Time: (7:30 PM)
India vs Niue
Women’s Triple, Section C – Round 3
Time: (10:30 PM)
England vs India
Men’s Fours, Section C – Round 3
SQUASH
Time: (3:30 PM)
India vs Sri Lanka
Mixed Doubles – Round of 32
TABLE TENNIS & PARA TABLE TENNIS
Time: (3:10 PM)
Bhavina Patel vs D.ditoro
Women’s Single classes 3-5, Group – 1
Time: (3:10 PM)
S.Bailey vs S. Patel
Women’s Single classes 3-5, Group – 2
Time: (3:10 PM)
F. Obazuaye vs B. Ravi
Women’s Single classes 6-10, Group – 1
Time: (4:55 PM)
R. Alagar vs G. Wyndham
Men’s Single classes 3-5, Group – 2
Time: (3:10 PM)
G. Wongsze vs B. Ravi
Women’s Single classes 6-10, Group – 1
Time: (10:15 PM)
B. Patel vs I. Ikpeoyi
Women’s Single classes 3-5, Group – 1
Time: (10:15 PM)
S. Patel vs A. Tscharke
Women’s Single classes 3-5, Group – 2
WEIGHTLIFTING
Time: (2:00 PM)
Lovepreet Singh
Men’s, 109 kg All Group
Time: (3:00 PM)
Women’s, 87 kg All Group